Heavenly Roses sponsored by
Duchess Isabel Grimault

Teams for 2015

Each Lady of the Rose will field a team, chosen in advance, consisting of eight including:

  • A Knight of Noble Quality and Renowned Prowess
  • A Companion of the Order of the White Scarf, Honorable and Skilled in the Arte
  • Two Armored Fighters who dream of wearing the Belt and Chain
  • Two Duellists skilled in the use of the blade
  • An Archer with steady hand and keen eye
  • A Herald gifted with a silver tongue
 

Each Lady of the Rose decides individually what inspires her, and may select team members based upon her own judgment. Teams are selected in order to display to the Kingdom those people the Roses find inspiring and worthy of recognition for such. Some team Ladies intentionally leave team slots empty for newer participants or those who wish to be on a team but have not yet been invited. We encourage you to speak to any Lady of the Rose if you have questions about teams, or would like to express your interest in being chosen.

Countess Aryanna Hawkyns
Chivalry
Joselin d' Outremer
Provost
Alessandro Andretti
Armored Fighters
To Be Announced
To Be Announced
Duellists
Symone de la Rochelle
Ffernfael Cymro
Archery
Vladimir Vladimirovich Vladimirov
Herald
To Be Announced
Her Highness Esa Kirkepatrike
Chivalry
Count John Peregrine of Restormel
Provost
Master Christopher Cunning
Armored Fighters
To Be Announced
To Be Announced
Duellists
Angeline Falconis
To Be Announced
Archery
Baron Valgard av Mors
Herald
Master Gaston Valmont
Countess Honor of Restormel
Chivalry
Sir Justus de Tyre
Provost
Master Aedan Aylwyn
Armored Fighters
Thora Heri
Baroness Marie Theresa Normand
Duellists
Bumi Fong
Terasu Sanada
Archery
Kayli
Herald
Baroness Gisela vom Kreuzbach
Duchess Isabel Grimault
Heavenly Roses
Chivalry
To Be Announced
Provost
To Be Announced
Armored Fighters
To Be Announced
To Be Announced
Duellists
To Be Announced
To Be Announced
Archery
To Be Announced
Herald
To Be Announced
Duchess Kalisa Aleksandrovna
Chivalry
To Be Announced
Provost
To Be Announced
Armored Fighters
To Be Announced
To Be Announced
Duellists
To Be Announced
To Be Announced
Archery
To Be Announced
Herald
To Be Announced
Countess Kari Kryst
Chivalry
Sir Aradd Ffestiniog
Provost
Master Alan Gravesend
Armored Fighters
Lord Likerion Volkovich
Lord Vincenzo d'Este
Duellists
Lady Ceara of Novgorod
Baroness Isabel d'Avignon
Archery
Lady Elizabeth Sabine De Northumberland
Herald
Mistress Genevieve d'Aquitaine
Countess Lynette Semere
Chivalry
Sir Gaius Tascius Severus Fabianus
Provost
Lord Alric the Mad
Armored Fighters
Master Jonathas Reinisch
Lord James Carlyle
Duellists
To Be Announced
To Be Announced
Archery
Lord Aeddan Ivor
Herald
To Be Announced
Duchess Melisande de Belvoir
Chivalry
Sir Bryce de Byram
Provost
To Be Announced
Armored Fighters
Hamish MacLeod
Henricus Guotman
Duellists
To Be Announced
To Be Announced
Archery
To Be Announced
Herald
To Be Announced
Countess Rowan Berran Macdowell
Chivalry
Sir Ragnar Ribcracker
Provost
Master Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli
Armored Fighters
Lord Oswin Inn Heimski
To Be Announced
Duellists
Lord Seamus
To Be Announced
Archery
Lord Naran
Herald
Lady Katrazyna
 
Available Team Lists
2015 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011