Heavenly Roses sponsored by
Order of the Rose

Teams for 2015

Each Lady of the Rose will field a team, chosen in advance, consisting of eight including:

  • A Knight of Noble Quality and Renowned Prowess
  • A Companion of the Order of the White Scarf, Honorable and Skilled in the Arte
  • Two Armored Fighters who dream of wearing the Belt and Chain
  • Two Duellists skilled in the use of the blade
  • An Archer with steady hand and keen eye
  • A Herald gifted with a silver tongue
 

Each Lady of the Rose decides individually what inspires her, and may select team members based upon her own judgment. Teams are selected in order to display to the Kingdom those people the Roses find inspiring and worthy of recognition for such. Some team Ladies intentionally leave team slots empty for newer participants or those who wish to be on a team but have not yet been invited. We encourage you to speak to any Lady of the Rose if you have questions about teams, or would like to express your interest in being chosen.

Countess Adelicia of Cumbria
Chivalry
Jared the Potter
Provost
Armand Schermitore
Armored Fighters
Gavin Timochsson
Cormacc ua Rigain
Duellists
Grimkirk ap Greymoor
Baron Maximilen von Fallingbostel
Archery
Wayne the Bruce
Herald
Donal mac Ruiseart
Countess Aryanna Hawkyns
Chivalry
Joselin d' Outremer
Provost
Alessandro Andretti
Armored Fighters
Gormr Domarsson
To Be Announced
Duellists
Symone de la Rochelle
Ffernfael Cymro
Archery
Vladimir Vladimirovich Vladimirov
Herald
Sigrid Bríánsdotter
Her Royal Majesty Esa Kirkepatrike
Chivalry
Count John Peregrine of Restormel
Provost
Master Christopher Cunning
Armored Fighters
Lord Eckehard Thurn
Lord Marcus de Rath
Duellists
Angeline Falconis
Marguritte de Lyon
Archery
Baron Valgard av Mors
Herald
Master Gaston Valmont
Order of the Rose
Heavenly Roses
Chivalry
Duke Vladimir Ivanovich Aleksandrov
Provost
Master Dante di Pietro
Armored Fighters
Lord Jared the Potter
Lord Conall mac Aodha mhic Réamoinn
Duellists
Lady Gwenivere Salvatore
Lady Sydney Talbot
Archery
Baroness Esperanza Susanna Flecha
Herald
Lady Margaret Wolseley
Countess Honor of Restormel
Chivalry
Sir Justus de Tyre
Provost
Master Aedan Aylwyn
Armored Fighters
Thora Heri
Baroness Marie Theresa Normand
Duellists
Bumi Fong
Terasu Sanada
Archery
Kayli
Herald
Baroness Gisela vom Kreuzbach
Duchess Isabel Grimault
Chivalry
Sir William Shopp Ratt
Provost
Geoffrey ap Clywd
Armored Fighters
Lord Patrick of Kells
Baron Mungoe Maglinchie
Duellists
Lord Matthew Howe
Brian Crawford
Archery
Lady Sanada Katsumi
Herald
Lord Matthias von Oldenburg
Duchess Kalisa Aleksandrovna
Chivalry
HRM Logan Ebonwoulfe
Provost
Baron Connor Levingestoune
Armored Fighters
Lord Benjamin Lilje
Lord Matheu Herrero de Cádiz
Duellists
Lord Linhart von Marburg
Lord Tassin Navetier
Archery
Lady Caitilin Inghean Fheichin
Herald
Master Robert Bedingfield and Mistress Isobel Bedingfield
Countess Kari Kryst
Chivalry
Cunen
Provost
Master Alan Gravesend
Armored Fighters
Lord Likerion Volkovich
Gavin Timochsson
Duellists
Lady Ceara of Novgorod
Baroness Isabel d'Avignon
Archery
Lady Elizabeth Sabine De Northumberland
Herald
Mistress Genevieve d'Aquitaine
Countess Lynette Semere
Chivalry
Sir Gaius Tascius Severus Fabianus
Provost
Lord Alric the Mad
Armored Fighters
Master Jonathas Reinisch
Ariadne
Duellists
Master Ii Saburou Katsumori
Cristobal Espada de Avalos
Archery
Lord Aeddan Ivor
Herald
Mistress Oriana of Xylina
Duchess Marie Simone de Barjavel la Fildena
Chivalry
Duke Ragnarr Blackhammer
Provost
Lady Letia Thiseltwyt
Armored Fighters
Lord Cormac ua Rigan
Thora Hrafsndotti
Duellists
Vincenzo d'Este
Allistor Greenbriar
Archery
Lady Sarra
Herald
Master James of Middle Aston
Duchess Melisande de Belvoir
Chivalry
Sir Bryce de Byram
Provost
Llwyd Aldrydd
Armored Fighters
Hamish MacLeod
Henricus Guotman
Duellists
Colin McNabb
William Cameron
Archery
Baron Reynard de la Rochefoucault
Herald
Master Robear de Bardoulf
Countess Rowan Berran Macdowell
Chivalry
Sir Ragnar Ribcracker
Provost
Master Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli
Armored Fighters
Lord Oswin Inn Heimski
Lord John Angus West
Duellists
Master Gaston Valmont
Lily Volorum Nerk'yevi
Archery
Lord Naran
Herald
Lady Katrazyna
 
Available Team Lists
2015 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011